Horodnya, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Horodnya, Ukraine Chernihiv

What time is it?

Current local time in
Horodnya, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Horodnya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Horodnya: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Horodnya

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Horodnya

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorodnja
  • Gorodnya
  • Horodnya
  • Городня

Country

Horodnya is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

13,601 People

Cities around Horodnya (Chernihiv)

Chernihiv ... 50 km
Gomel ... 78 km
Kiev ... 180 km
Mahilyow ... 245 km
Bryansk ... 268 km
Cherkasy ... 274 km
Sumy ... 278 km
Zhytomyr ... 295 km
Smolensk ... 320 km
Poltava ... 346 km
Kursk ... 368 km
Orël ... 378 km
Vitebsk ... 380 km
Vinnytsya ... 385 km
Minsk ... 391 km
Belgorod ... 423 km
Kharkiv ... 428 km
Rivne ... 452 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 461 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 466 km
Kaluga ... 474 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 532 km
Mykolayiv ... 543 km
Tula ... 545 km
Chişinău ... 581 km
Kherson ... 582 km
Vilnius ... 592 km
Odessa ... 600 km
Voronezh ... 608 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries