Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilhabela, BrazilIlhabelaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inIlhabela Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ilhabela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Ilhabela
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Ilhabela

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ilhabela

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Formosa
  • Vilabela
  • Villa Bella

Country

Ilhabela is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

32,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilhabela (São Paulo)

Mogi das Cruzes ... 73 km
Guarujá ... 76 km
Suzano ... 81 km
Santos ... 81 km
Taubaté ... 85 km
São Vicente ... 86 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 86 km
Praia Grande ... 88 km
Mauá ... 90 km
Santo André ... 96 km
Guarulhos ... 101 km
Diadema ... 102 km
São Paulo ... 106 km
Osasco ... 118 km
Carapicuíba ... 122 km
Barueri ... 125 km
Jundiaí ... 139 km
Campinas ... 167 km
Sorocaba ... 171 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 190 km
Belford Roxo ... 193 km
Duque de Caxias ... 197 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 198 km
Niterói ... 206 km
Limeira ... 212 km
Piracicaba ... 217 km
Petrópolis ... 224 km