Beihai, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Beihai, China Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Beihai, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beihai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Beihai: Today, July 24, 2017

Sunrise Beihai

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Beihai

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BHY
  • Bac Hai
  • Baek-hai
  • Baekhaij
  • Behjkhaj
  • Beihai
  • Beihai i Guangxi
  • Beihajus
  • Bejkhaj
  • Beyhay
  • Báe̤k-hāi
  • Bắc Hải
  • Pak-hai-chhi
  • Pak-hái-chhī
  • Pakhoi
  • Pei-hai
  • Pei-hai-shih
  • Pej-chaj
  • Pet-hoi-su
  • Pet-hói-sṳ
  • bei hai
  • bei hai shi
  • beihai si
  • byhay
  • Бейхай
  • Бејхај
  • Бэйхай
  • Բեյհայ
  • بیئہائی
  • بیئیہائی
  • بیهای
  • بېيخەي شەھىرى
  • 北海
  • 北海市
  • 베이하이 시

Country

Beihai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

289,568 People

Cities around Beihai (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Zhanjiang ... 102 km
Zhongshan ... 120 km
Nanning ... 160 km
Haikou ... 187 km
Xiuying ... 189 km
Haiphong ... 205 km
Yangjiang ... 233 km
Hanoi ... 266 km
Wuzhou ... 283 km
Yunfu ... 284 km
Zhaoqing ... 320 km
Jiangmen ... 341 km
Shiqi ... 362 km
Macau ... 365 km
Foshan ... 365 km
Zhuhai ... 368 km
Guangzhou ... 378 km
Yangshuo ... 380 km
Dongguan ... 409 km
Tsuen Wan ... 413 km
Hong Kong ... 415 km
Shenzhen ... 415 km
Kowloon ... 417 km
Guilin ... 429 km
Wenshan City ... 440 km
Huizhou ... 462 km
Shaoguan ... 512 km
Huế ... 566 km
Anshun ... 583 km
Guiyang ... 593 km