Zhashkiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zhashkiv, Ukraine Cherkasy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zhashkiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhashkiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zhashkiv: Today, September 21, 2017

Sunrise Zhashkiv

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Zhashkiv

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zasashkhov
  • Zaskiv
  • Zhashkiv
  • Zhashkov
  • Жашков
  • Жашків

Country

Zhashkiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

15,264 People

Cities around Zhashkiv (Cherkasy)

Vinnytsya ... 131 km
Kiev ... 138 km
Cherkasy ... 158 km
Zhytomyr ... 161 km
Chernihiv ... 266 km
Chişinău ... 266 km
Mykolayiv ... 293 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 301 km
Iaşi ... 305 km
Odessa ... 309 km
Rivne ... 346 km
Kherson ... 349 km
Poltava ... 357 km
Gomel ... 358 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 400 km
Sumy ... 419 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 436 km
Galaţi ... 449 km
Lviv ... 492 km
Kharkiv ... 499 km
Mahilyow ... 515 km
Braşov ... 536 km
Belgorod ... 539 km
Minsk ... 551 km
Bryansk ... 558 km
Kursk ... 559 km
Constanţa ... 570 km
Simferopol ... 571 km
Sevastopol ... 581 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries