Nemyriv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nemyriv, Ukraine Vinnyts'ka

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nemyriv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nemyriv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nemyriv: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Nemyriv

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Nemyriv

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nemiriv
  • Nemirov
  • Nemyriv
  • Немирів

Country

Nemyriv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

11,633 People

Cities around Nemyriv (Vinnyts'ka)

Vinnytsya ... 41 km
Zhytomyr ... 143 km
Kiev ... 212 km
Chişinău ... 217 km
Iaşi ... 222 km
Cherkasy ... 263 km
Rivne ... 277 km
Odessa ... 314 km
Mykolayiv ... 336 km
Chernihiv ... 341 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 382 km
Galaţi ... 393 km
Kherson ... 396 km
Lviv ... 397 km
Gomel ... 418 km
Braşov ... 448 km
Poltava ... 462 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 485 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 495 km
Sumy ... 524 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 524 km
Constanţa ... 528 km
Brest ... 537 km
Sector 2 ... 543 km
Sector 3 ... 544 km
Bucharest ... 545 km
Sector 6 ... 548 km
Sector 4 ... 551 km
Sector 5 ... 551 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries