Lysyanka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lysyanka, Ukraine Cherkasy

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lysyanka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lysyanka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lysyanka: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Lysyanka

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Lysyanka

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lisjanka
  • Lisyanka
  • Lisyanko
  • Lysjanka
  • Lysyanka
  • Лисянка
  • Лысянка

Country

Lysyanka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,954 People

Cities around Lysyanka (Cherkasy)

Cherkasy ... 101 km
Kiev ... 135 km
Vinnytsya ... 188 km
Zhytomyr ... 206 km
Chernihiv ... 251 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 252 km
Mykolayiv ... 269 km
Chişinău ... 294 km
Poltava ... 300 km
Odessa ... 306 km
Kherson ... 320 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 344 km
Iaşi ... 346 km
Gomel ... 351 km
Sumy ... 367 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 383 km
Rivne ... 398 km
Kharkiv ... 442 km
Galaţi ... 474 km
Belgorod ... 484 km
Kursk ... 509 km
Mahilyow ... 515 km
Bryansk ... 524 km
Simferopol ... 541 km
Lviv ... 549 km
Sevastopol ... 557 km
Donetsk ... 574 km
Minsk ... 575 km
Braşov ... 576 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries