Berdychiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Berdychiv, Ukraine Zhytomyr

What time is it?

Current local time in
Berdychiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Berdychiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Berdychiv: Today, September 24, 2017

Sunrise Berdychiv

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Berdychiv

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berdicev
  • Berdichen
  • Berdichev
  • Berdichiv
  • Berdiciv
  • Berdiciva
  • Berditschew
  • Berdiçev
  • Berdičiva
  • Berdychiv
  • Berdyciv
  • Berdycivas
  • Berdyciw
  • Berdyczow
  • Berdyczów
  • Berdytchiv
  • Berdytjiv
  • Berdytschiw
  • Berdytsiv
  • Berdytsjiv
  • Berdytšiv
  • Berdyčiv
  • Berdyčivas
  • Berdyčiw
  • Berdîciv
  • Berdıçiv
  • Gorad Behrdychyu
  • beleudichiu
  • berdichevi
  • berudichifu
  • bie er ji qie fu
  • brdychyf
  • brdyzb
  • byrdytshyf
  • Бердичев
  • Бердичив
  • Бердичів
  • Горад Бэрдычыў
  • Բերդիչև
  • בערדיטשעוו
  • ברדיצב
  • بردیچیف
  • بيرديتشيف
  • ბერდიჩევი
  • ベルディチフ
  • 別爾基切夫
  • 베르디치우

Country

Berdychiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

86,250 People

Cities around Berdychiv (Zhytomyr)

Zhytomyr ... 41 km
Vinnytsya ... 74 km
Kiev ... 166 km
Rivne ... 207 km
Chernihiv ... 278 km
Cherkasy ... 282 km
Iaşi ... 312 km
Chişinău ... 319 km
Gomel ... 338 km
Lviv ... 367 km
Odessa ... 414 km
Mykolayiv ... 422 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 441 km
Minsk ... 448 km
Brest ... 462 km
Mahilyow ... 464 km
Poltava ... 477 km
Kherson ... 481 km
Galaţi ... 492 km
Lublin ... 506 km
Sumy ... 509 km
Braşov ... 526 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 529 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 535 km
Białystok ... 562 km
Hrodna ... 566 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 575 km
Vilnius ... 591 km
Bryansk ... 591 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries