Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Stavyshche, UkraineStavyshcheUkraine

What time is it?

Current local time in
Stavyshche, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Stavyshche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Stavyshche: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Stavyshche

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Stavyshche

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stavishche
  • Stavishhe
  • Stavyshche
  • Ставище

Country

Stavyshche is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

7,634 People

Cities around Stavyshche (Kiev)

Zhytomyr ... 70 km
Kiev ... 80 km
Vinnytsya ... 154 km
Chernihiv ... 186 km
Cherkasy ... 230 km
Gomel ... 252 km
Rivne ... 266 km
Chişinău ... 378 km
Iaşi ... 388 km
Mahilyow ... 393 km
Poltava ... 411 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 413 km
Minsk ... 416 km
Sumy ... 426 km
Mykolayiv ... 427 km
Odessa ... 443 km
Lviv ... 445 km
Kherson ... 481 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 487 km
Bryansk ... 499 km
Brest ... 504 km
Smolensk ... 523 km
Vitebsk ... 530 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 535 km
Kharkiv ... 540 km
Kursk ... 553 km
Galaţi ... 558 km
Belgorod ... 565 km
Lublin ... 565 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries