Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hithadhoo, MaldivesHithadhooMaldives

What time is it?

Current local time inHithadhoo Maldives

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Indian/
Maldives

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hithadhoo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Hithadhoo
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Hithadhoo

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Hithadhoo

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hitaddu
  • Hithadhoo

Country

Hithadhoo is a city in Maldives.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Maldives.

Population

9,927 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hithadhoo (Seenu)

Colombo ... 990 km
Thiruvananthapuram ... 1047 km
Kollam ... 1080 km
Tirunelveli ... 1091 km
Thoothukudi ... 1107 km
Cochin ... 1187 km
Teni ... 1220 km
Madurai ... 1226 km
Thrissur ... 1249 km
Coimbatore ... 1314 km
Kozhikode ... 1322 km
Tiruppur ... 1334 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 1334 km
Salem ... 1408 km
Kallakurichi ... 1436 km
Mysore ... 1448 km
Mangalore ... 1494 km
Bengaluru ... 1536 km
Tumkūr ... 1567 km
Ambattūr ... 1610 km
Āvadi ... 1610 km
Shimoga ... 1611 km
Chennai ... 1612 km
Tirupati ... 1646 km
Davangere ... 1673 km
Nellore ... 1746 km
Bellary ... 1759 km
Hubli ... 1762 km
Belgaum ... 1814 km
Kurnool ... 1851 km