Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veymandoo, MaldivesVeymandooMaldives

What time is it?

Current local time inVeymandoo Maldives

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Indian/
Maldives

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veymandoo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Veymandoo
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Veymandoo

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Veymandoo

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veymandhoo
  • Veymandoo

Country

Veymandoo is a city in Maldives.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Maldives.

Population

1,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veymandoo (Thaa Atholhu)

Colombo ... 752 km
Kollam ... 788 km
Tirunelveli ... 808 km
Thoothukudi ... 829 km
Cochin ... 890 km
Teni ... 930 km
Madurai ... 941 km
Thrissur ... 950 km
Coimbatore ... 1019 km
Kozhikode ... 1020 km
Tiruppur ... 1040 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 1050 km
Salem ... 1118 km
Mysore ... 1148 km
Kallakurichi ... 1151 km
Mangalore ... 1189 km
Bengaluru ... 1240 km
Tumkūr ... 1269 km
Shimoga ... 1307 km
Āvadi ... 1327 km
Ambattūr ... 1327 km
Chennai ... 1330 km
Tirupati ... 1358 km
Davangere ... 1370 km
Hubli ... 1457 km
Nellore ... 1458 km
Bellary ... 1458 km
Belgaum ... 1508 km
Kurnool ... 1552 km