Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Funadhoo, MaldivesFunadhooMaldives

What time is it?

Current local time inFunadhoo Maldives

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Indian/
Maldives

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Funadhoo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Funadhoo
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Funadhoo

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Funadhoo

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FND
  • Farukolhufunadhoo
  • Funadhoo

Country

Funadhoo is a city in Maldives.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Maldives.

Population

2,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Funadhoo (Shaviyani Atholhu)

Kollam ... 400 km
Tirunelveli ... 452 km
Cochin ... 480 km
Thoothukudi ... 483 km
Colombo ... 532 km
Thrissur ... 535 km
Teni ... 541 km
Madurai ... 567 km
Kozhikode ... 596 km
Coimbatore ... 610 km
Tiruppur ... 636 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 672 km
Salem ... 720 km
Mysore ... 728 km
Mangalore ... 755 km
Kallakurichi ... 764 km
Bengaluru ... 826 km
Tumkūr ... 848 km
Shimoga ... 876 km
Davangere ... 939 km
Āvadi ... 941 km
Ambattūr ... 942 km
Chennai ... 946 km
Tirupati ... 959 km
Hubli ... 1023 km
Bellary ... 1031 km
Nellore ... 1059 km
Belgaum ... 1072 km
Kurnool ... 1131 km