Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ugoofaaru, MaldivesUgoofaaruMaldives

What time is it?

Current local time inUgoofaaru Maldives

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Indian/
Maldives

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ugoofaaru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Ugoofaaru
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Ugoofaaru

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ugoofaaru

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • U'ngoofaaru
  • Ugoofaaru
  • U’ngoofaaru

Country

Ugoofaaru is a city in Maldives.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Maldives.

Population

1,575 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ugoofaaru (Raa Atoll)

Kollam ... 454 km
Tirunelveli ... 502 km
Thoothukudi ... 532 km
Cochin ... 537 km
Colombo ... 564 km
Thrissur ... 592 km
Teni ... 596 km
Madurai ... 621 km
Kozhikode ... 653 km
Coimbatore ... 667 km
Tiruppur ... 692 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 726 km
Salem ... 776 km
Mysore ... 785 km
Mangalore ... 811 km
Kallakurichi ... 819 km
Bengaluru ... 883 km
Tumkūr ... 905 km
Shimoga ... 932 km
Davangere ... 996 km
Āvadi ... 996 km
Ambattūr ... 997 km
Chennai ... 1002 km
Tirupati ... 1015 km
Hubli ... 1078 km
Bellary ... 1088 km
Nellore ... 1115 km
Belgaum ... 1127 km
Kurnool ... 1188 km