Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kudahuvadhoo, MaldivesKudahuvadhooMaldives

What time is it?

Current local time inKudahuvadhoo Maldives

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Indian/
Maldives

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kudahuvadhoo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Kudahuvadhoo
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kudahuvadhoo

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kudahuvadhoo

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DDD
  • Kudahuvadhoo

Country

Kudahuvadhoo is a city in Maldives.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Maldives.

Population

1,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kudahuvadhoo (Dhaalu Atholhu)

Colombo ... 728 km
Kollam ... 745 km
Tirunelveli ... 769 km
Thoothukudi ... 791 km
Cochin ... 844 km
Teni ... 887 km
Madurai ... 901 km
Thrissur ... 904 km
Kozhikode ... 972 km
Coimbatore ... 973 km
Tiruppur ... 996 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 1010 km
Salem ... 1075 km
Mysore ... 1101 km
Kallakurichi ... 1109 km
Mangalore ... 1138 km
Bengaluru ... 1194 km
Tumkūr ... 1222 km
Shimoga ... 1258 km
Āvadi ... 1286 km
Ambattūr ... 1286 km
Chennai ... 1290 km
Tirupati ... 1315 km
Davangere ... 1321 km
Hubli ... 1406 km
Bellary ... 1410 km
Nellore ... 1415 km
Belgaum ... 1456 km
Kurnool ... 1505 km