Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Manavālakurichi, IndiaManavālakurichiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inManavālakurichi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Manavālakurichi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Manavālakurichi
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Manavālakurichi

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Manavālakurichi

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manavalakurichi
  • Manavālakurichi

Country

Manavālakurichi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,720 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Manavālakurichi (Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 71 km
Thoothukudi ... 96 km
Kollam ... 100 km
Madurai ... 206 km
Teni ... 206 km
Cochin ... 215 km
Colombo ... 244 km
Thrissur ... 275 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 314 km
Coimbatore ... 316 km
Tiruppur ... 327 km
Kozhikode ... 363 km
Salem ... 392 km
Kallakurichi ... 417 km
Mysore ... 460 km
Bengaluru ... 532 km
Mangalore ... 561 km
Tumkūr ... 572 km
Ambattūr ... 591 km
Āvadi ... 591 km
Chennai ... 594 km
Tirupati ... 627 km
Shimoga ... 652 km
Davangere ... 704 km
Nellore ... 726 km
Bellary ... 770 km
Hubli ... 811 km
Kurnool ... 847 km
Belgaum ... 877 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries