Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāgercoil, IndiaNāgercoilIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāgercoil India

What day is it in Nāgercoil right now?

Tuesday (April 23, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāgercoil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nāgercoil
Today, April 23, 2024

Sunrise Nāgercoil

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Nāgercoil

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagarkoil
  • Nagarkovil
  • Nagercoil
  • Nāgercoil
  • nakarkovil
  • நாகர்கோவில்

Country

Nāgercoil is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

224,849 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāgercoil (Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 64 km
Thoothukudi ... 86 km
Kollam ... 103 km
Madurai ... 200 km
Teni ... 202 km
Cochin ... 216 km
Kanayannur ... 218 km
Colombo ... 237 km
Dindigul ... 245 km
Thrissur ... 275 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 308 km
Coimbatore ... 314 km
Thanjavur ... 318 km
Tiruppur ... 324 km
Erode ... 349 km
Kozhikode ... 363 km
Salem ... 387 km
Kallakurichi ... 410 km
Puducherry ... 456 km
Mysore ... 458 km
Bengaluru ... 528 km
Vellore ... 539 km
Rānipet ... 544 km
Mangalore ... 561 km
Tumkūr ... 569 km
Ambattūr ... 584 km
Āvadi ... 584 km
Chennai ... 587 km
Tirupati ... 621 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries