Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Padmanābhapuram, IndiaPadmanābhapuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPadmanābhapuram India

What day is it in Padmanābhapuram right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Padmanābhapuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Padmanābhapuram
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Padmanābhapuram

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Padmanābhapuram

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Padmanabhapuram
  • Padmanābhapuram
  • patmanapapuram
  • பத்மனாபபுரம்

Country

Padmanābhapuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,212 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Padmanābhapuram (Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 61 km
Thoothukudi ... 87 km
Kollam ... 92 km
Teni ... 195 km
Madurai ... 195 km
Cochin ... 206 km
Kanayannur ... 208 km
Dindigul ... 240 km
Colombo ... 248 km
Thrissur ... 266 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 304 km
Coimbatore ... 306 km
Thanjavur ... 315 km
Tiruppur ... 316 km
Erode ... 343 km
Kozhikode ... 353 km
Salem ... 381 km
Kallakurichi ... 406 km
Mysore ... 450 km
Puducherry ... 453 km
Bengaluru ... 521 km
Vellore ... 535 km
Rānipet ... 540 km
Mangalore ... 551 km
Tumkūr ... 561 km
Ambattūr ... 581 km
Āvadi ... 581 km
Chennai ... 583 km
Tirupati ... 617 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries