Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kanniyākumāri, IndiaKanniyākumāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKanniyākumāri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kanniyākumāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kanniyākumāri: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kanniyākumāri

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Kanniyākumāri

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cap Comorin
  • Cape Comorin
  • Comorin
  • Kan'jakumari
  • Kanniakumari
  • Kanniyakumar
  • Kanniyakumari
  • Kanniyākumar
  • Kanniyākumāri
  • Kanyakumari
  • Каньякумари

Country

Kanniyākumāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,540 People

Cities around Kanniyākumāri (Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu)

Tirunelveli ... 71 km
Kollam ... 116 km
Madurai ... 207 km
Teni ... 212 km
Colombo ... 225 km
Cochin ... 228 km
Trichūr ... 288 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 314 km
Coimbatore ... 324 km
Tiruppur ... 334 km
Kozhikode ... 375 km
Salem ... 395 km
Mysore ... 469 km
Bengaluru ... 538 km
Mangalore ... 573 km
Tumkūr ... 579 km
Ambattūr ... 590 km
Āvadi ... 590 km
Chennai ... 592 km
Tirupati ... 629 km
Shimoga ... 662 km
Nellore ... 727 km
Bellary ... 778 km
Hubli ... 822 km
Belgaum ... 888 km
Guntur ... 933 km
Vijayawada ... 959 km
Bijapur ... 972 km
Ichalkaranji ... 978 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries