Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kulhudhuffushi, MaldivesKulhudhuffushiMaldives

What time is it?

Current local time inKulhudhuffushi Maldives

Time Zone: UTC+5

Time Zone

Indian/
Maldives

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kulhudhuffushi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Kulhudhuffushi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kulhudhuffushi

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kulhudhuffushi

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HDK
  • Kulhudhuffushi

Country

Kulhudhuffushi is a city in Maldives.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Indian/Maldives.

Population

9,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kulhudhuffushi (Haa Dhaalu Atholhu)

Kollam ... 376 km
Tirunelveli ... 436 km
Cochin ... 446 km
Thoothukudi ... 469 km
Thrissur ... 497 km
Teni ... 514 km
Madurai ... 543 km
Colombo ... 544 km
Kozhikode ... 554 km
Coimbatore ... 575 km
Tiruppur ... 602 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 645 km
Mysore ... 687 km
Salem ... 687 km
Mangalore ... 708 km
Kallakurichi ... 734 km
Bengaluru ... 787 km
Tumkūr ... 807 km
Shimoga ... 829 km
Davangere ... 893 km
Āvadi ... 910 km
Ambattūr ... 911 km
Chennai ... 916 km
Tirupati ... 924 km
Hubli ... 974 km
Bellary ... 987 km
Belgaum ... 1022 km
Nellore ... 1024 km
Kurnool ... 1088 km