Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fiumicino-Isola Sacra, ItalyFiumicino-Isola SacraItaly

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fiumicino-Isola Sacra, Italy

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fiumicino-Isola Sacra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fiumicino-Isola Sacra: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Fiumicino-Isola Sacra

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Fiumicino-Isola Sacra

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • F'jumichino
  • Fiumicino
  • fiumichino
  • Фьюмичино
  • フィウミチーノ

Country

Fiumicino-Isola Sacra is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

34,556 People

Cities around Fiumicino-Isola Sacra (Città metropolitana di Roma Capitale, Latium)

Rome ... 26 km
Napoli ... 190 km
Florence ... 235 km
Bologna ... 309 km
Bari ... 377 km
Genoa ... 395 km
Palermo ... 410 km
Nice ... 451 km
Milano ... 474 km
Ljubljana ... 505 km
Turin ... 515 km
Catania ... 523 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 536 km
Zagreb ... 537 km
Sarajevo ... 541 km
Tunis ... 570 km
Marseille ... 574 km
Tirana ... 609 km
Zürich ... 683 km
München ... 703 km
Pristina ... 722 km
Augsburg ... 734 km
Lyon ... 736 km
Skopje ... 737 km
Belgrade ... 739 km
Constantine ... 746 km
Tébessa ... 774 km
Vienna ... 782 km
Sfax ... 783 km
Bratislava ... 803 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries