Chapecó, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chapecó, Brazil Santa Catarina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chapecó, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chapecó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +4 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Chapecó: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Chapecó

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Chapecó

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chapeco
  • Chapecó
  • Shapeko
  • XAP
  • Xapeco
  • Xapecó
  • capeko
  • sha pei ke
  • Шапеко
  • চাপেকো
  • 沙佩科

Country

Chapecó is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

160,157 People

Cities around Chapecó (Santa Catarina)

Foz do Iguaçu ... 233 km
Ciudad del Este ... 237 km
Cascavel ... 245 km
Caxias do Sul ... 256 km
Posadas ... 264 km
Blumenau ... 285 km
Ponta Grossa ... 296 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 308 km
Joinville ... 315 km
Curitiba ... 325 km
Florianópolis ... 331 km
Canoas ... 331 km
Porto Alegre ... 342 km
Viamão ... 353 km
Maringá ... 408 km
Londrina ... 433 km
Asunción ... 448 km
Corrientes ... 500 km
Resistencia ... 511 km
Pelotas ... 515 km
Sorocaba ... 572 km
Bauru ... 599 km
Praia Grande ... 603 km
Barueri ... 606 km
São Vicente ... 606 km
Carapicuíba ... 608 km
Diadema ... 609 km
Osasco ... 610 km
Santos ... 610 km