Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine Khmelnytskyi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Starokostyantyniv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Starokostyantyniv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Starokostyantyniv: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Starokostyantyniv

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Starokostyantyniv

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Starokonstantinov
  • Starokonstantinow
  • Starokostantiniv
  • Starokostjantiniv
  • Starokostyantyniv
  • Староконстантинов
  • Старокостянтинів

Country

Starokostyantyniv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

33,897 People

Cities around Starokostyantyniv (Khmelnytskyi)

Vinnytsya ... 118 km
Rivne ... 124 km
Zhytomyr ... 131 km
Lviv ... 255 km
Kiev ... 277 km
Iaşi ... 287 km
Chişinău ... 331 km
Chernihiv ... 379 km
Brest ... 382 km
Cherkasy ... 391 km
Lublin ... 406 km
Gomel ... 422 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 438 km
Minsk ... 457 km
Odessa ... 459 km
Braşov ... 470 km
Galaţi ... 479 km
Mykolayiv ... 492 km
Białystok ... 493 km
Hrodna ... 510 km
Mahilyow ... 522 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 535 km
Kherson ... 552 km
Vilnius ... 564 km
Warsaw ... 566 km
Kraków ... 583 km
Poltava ... 588 km
Sector 2 ... 590 km
Bucharest ... 593 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries