Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy, Ukraine Kiev

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perejaslav-Khmel'nic'kij
  • Perejaslav-Khmel'nickij
  • Perejaslawl
  • Pereyaslav
  • Pereyaslav-Khmel'nitskiy
  • Pereyaslav-Khmel'nyts'kyy
  • Pereyaslav-Khmel’nitskiy
  • Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy
  • Переяслав-Хмельницкий
  • Переяслав-Хмельницький

Country

Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

36,527 People

Cities around Pereyaslav-Khmel’nyts’kyy (Kiev)

Kiev ... 86 km
Cherkasy ... 86 km
Chernihiv ... 159 km
Zhytomyr ... 223 km
Poltava ... 253 km
Vinnytsya ... 255 km
Gomel ... 264 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 284 km
Sumy ... 285 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 335 km
Mykolayiv ... 344 km
Kharkiv ... 385 km
Kherson ... 387 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 388 km
Chişinău ... 396 km
Odessa ... 400 km
Belgorod ... 415 km
Bryansk ... 422 km
Kursk ... 422 km
Rivne ... 423 km
Mahilyow ... 433 km
Iaşi ... 444 km
Orël ... 489 km
Smolensk ... 521 km
Minsk ... 524 km
Donetsk ... 556 km
Horlivka ... 562 km
Makiyivka ... 564 km
Vitebsk ... 573 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries