Bilyayivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bilyayivka, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bilyayivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bilyayivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Bilyayivka: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Bilyayivka

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bilyayivka

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Belyayevka
  • Bilaivka
  • Biljaivka
  • Bilyayivka
  • Біляївка

Country

Bilyayivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

13,762 People

Cities around Bilyayivka (Odessa)

Odessa ... 42 km
Chişinău ... 123 km
Mykolayiv ... 153 km
Kherson ... 194 km
Galaţi ... 208 km
Iaşi ... 223 km
Constanţa ... 284 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 298 km
Vinnytsya ... 333 km
Sevastopol ... 337 km
Simferopol ... 354 km
Cherkasy ... 357 km
Braşov ... 381 km
Sector 3 ... 396 km
Sector 2 ... 396 km
Bucharest ... 399 km
Sector 4 ... 402 km
Varna ... 404 km
Sector 5 ... 404 km
Sector 6 ... 405 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 425 km
Zhytomyr ... 434 km
Kiev ... 438 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 439 km
Poltava ... 487 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 531 km
Rivne ... 557 km
Chernihiv ... 560 km
Craiova ... 566 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries