Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perugia, ItalyPerugiaItaly

What time is it?

Current local time inPerugia Italy

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Rome

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Perugia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Perugia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Perugia
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Perugia

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Perugia

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PEG
  • Perosa
  • Perouse
  • Perudzha
  • Perugia
  • Perusa
  • Perusia
  • Pérouse
  • byrwdja
  • pei lu jia
  • peruja
  • prwg'h
  • Перуджа
  • Перуђа
  • פרוג'ה
  • بيرودجا
  • ペルージャ
  • 佩鲁贾

Country

Perugia is a city in Italy.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Rome.

Population

120,137 People

Elevation above sea level

493m

Major cities in the vicinity of Perugia (Provincia di Perugia, Umbria)

Florence ... 118 km
Rome ... 135 km
Bologna ... 174 km
Napoli ... 290 km
Genoa ... 314 km
Milano ... 364 km
Ljubljana ... 365 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 414 km
Zagreb ... 414 km
Nice ... 415 km
Bari ... 420 km
Turin ... 434 km
Sarajevo ... 485 km
Palermo ... 554 km
München ... 557 km
Zürich ... 560 km
Marseille ... 561 km
Augsburg ... 591 km
Tirana ... 626 km
Vienna ... 645 km
Catania ... 655 km
Lyon ... 670 km
Bratislava ... 671 km
Belgrade ... 673 km
Stuttgart ... 675 km
Pristina ... 704 km
Nürnberg ... 706 km
Strasbourg ... 708 km
Tunis ... 715 km
Budapest ... 719 km

Italy Italy: Neighbouring Countries