Novi Sad, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Novi Sad, Serbia Južnobački Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Novi Sad, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Novi Sad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Novi Sad: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Novi Sad

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Novi Sad

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Novi-Sad
  • Neoplanta
  • Neusatz
  • Novi Sad
  • Novi Sadas
  • Novi Sant
  • Novi-Sad
  • Novi-Sad khot
  • Novij Sad
  • Novisada
  • Novu Sadu
  • Novy Sad
  • Novî Sad
  • Nový Sad
  • Nowy Sad
  • O-petervaradja
  • Petervarad
  • Pétervárad
  • QND
  • Ujvidek
  • Varadinum Petri
  • Vasaros-Varad
  • Vásáros-Várad
  • nobisadeu
  • novhi sada
  • novi-sadi
  • nuo wei sa
  • nwfy sad
  • nwwy sad
  • nx wi sad
  • Ó-péterváradja
  • Újvidék
  • Νόβι Σαντ
  • Горад Нові-Сад
  • Нови Сад
  • Нови-Сад
  • Нови-Сад хот
  • Новий Сад
  • Новъ Садъ
  • Նովի Սադ
  • נובי סאד
  • نوفي ساد
  • نووی ساد
  • नोव्ही साद
  • นอวีซาด
  • ნოვი-სადი
  • ノヴィ・サド
  • 诺威萨
  • 노비사드

Country

Novi Sad is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

215,400 People

Cities around Novi Sad (Južnobački Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 71 km
Timişoara ... 125 km
Sarajevo ... 195 km
Budapest ... 256 km
Pristina ... 303 km
Zagreb ... 315 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 315 km
Craiova ... 334 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 345 km
Skopje ... 381 km
Bratislava ... 387 km
Sofia ... 396 km
Vienna ... 428 km
Tirana ... 432 km
Ljubljana ... 436 km
Braşov ... 464 km
Sector 6 ... 503 km
Brno ... 505 km
Sector 5 ... 508 km
Bucharest ... 510 km
Sector 2 ... 512 km
Sector 4 ... 512 km
Bari ... 515 km
Sector 3 ... 515 km
Ostrava ... 520 km
Plovdiv ... 521 km
Kraków ... 530 km
Katowice ... 555 km
Thessaloníki ... 565 km
Lviv ... 606 km