Berezivka, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Berezivka, Ukraine Odessa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Berezivka, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Berezivka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Berezivka: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Berezivka

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Berezivka

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beresovka
  • Beresowka
  • Berezivka
  • Berezovka
  • Berëzovka
  • Березовка
  • Березівка

Country

Berezivka is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

9,128 People

Cities around Berezivka (Odessa)

Odessa ... 82 km
Mykolayiv ... 92 km
Kherson ... 150 km
Chişinău ... 166 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 213 km
Cherkasy ... 262 km
Iaşi ... 265 km
Vinnytsya ... 296 km
Galaţi ... 300 km
Zaporizhzhya ... 350 km
Dnipropetrovsk ... 354 km
Sevastopol ... 356 km
Simferopol ... 357 km
Kiev ... 359 km
Constanţa ... 380 km
Zhytomyr ... 382 km
Poltava ... 392 km
Braşov ... 458 km
Chernihiv ... 475 km
Sector 3 ... 488 km
Sector 2 ... 488 km
Bucharest ... 491 km
Sector 4 ... 494 km
Sector 5 ... 496 km
Sector 6 ... 496 km
Varna ... 500 km
Sumy ... 514 km
Kharkiv ... 526 km
Rivne ... 531 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries