Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Port Lincoln, AustraliaPort LincolnAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Port Lincoln, Australia

Time Zone: UTC+9:30

Australia/Adelaide

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+10:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+9:30

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Port Lincoln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16:30 hours
Mexico City -14:30 hours
New York -13:30 hours
São Paulo -12:30 hours
London -8:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7:30 hours
Mumbai -4 hours
Hong Kong -1:30 hours
Tokyo -0:30 hours
Sydney +0:30 hours

The sun in Port Lincoln: Today, June 21, 2018

Sunrise Port Lincoln

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Port Lincoln

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PLO
  • Port Lincoln
  • Port-Linkol'n
  • lin ken gang
  • poteulingkeon
  • potorinkan
  • Порт-Линкольн
  • Порт-Лінкольн
  • پورٹ لنکولن
  • პორტ-ლინკოლნი
  • ポートリンカーン
  • 林肯港
  • 포트링컨

Country

Port Lincoln is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Adelaide.

Population

13,044 People

Cities around Port Lincoln (South Australia)

Adelaide ... 220 km
Melbourne ... 803 km
Canberra ... 1063 km
Wollongong ... 1202 km
Sydney ... 1231 km
Newcastle ... 1288 km
Logan City ... 1584 km
Gold Coast ... 1588 km
Brisbane ... 1588 km
Perth ... 1630 km
Kupang ... 2874 km
Port Moresby ... 2925 km
Christchurch ... 3097 km
Auckland ... 3121 km
Manukau City ... 3131 km
Wellington ... 3195 km
Mataram ... 3282 km
Denpasar ... 3311 km
Jember ... 3418 km
Situbondo ... 3449 km
Ambon ... 3469 km
Malang ... 3481 km
Makassar ... 3510 km
Surabaya ... 3544 km
Yogyakarta ... 3597 km
Surakarta ... 3599 km
Semarang ... 3668 km
Pekalongan ... 3711 km
Tasikmalaya ... 3739 km
Cirebon ... 3779 km