Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paranaíba, BrazilParanaíbaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inParanaíba Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Campo_Grande

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paranaíba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Paranaíba
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Paranaíba

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Paranaíba

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PBB
  • Paranaiba
  • Sant'Anna do Paranahyba
  • Sant'Anna do Paranaiba
  • Santa Ana do Paranaiba
  • Santana do Paranaiba
  • Santana do Paranaíba
  • parana'iba
  • Паранаиба
  • পারানাইবা

Country

Paranaíba is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Campo_Grande.

Population

32,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paranaíba (Mato Grosso do Sul)

Uberlândia ... 248 km
Uberaba ... 261 km
Campo Grande ... 289 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 317 km
Franca ... 318 km
Bauru ... 337 km
Goiânia ... 365 km
Londrina ... 400 km
Anápolis ... 410 km
Maringá ... 417 km
Piracicaba ... 439 km
Limeira ... 440 km
Campinas ... 486 km
Brasília ... 502 km
Sorocaba ... 516 km
Jundiaí ... 518 km
Barueri ... 545 km
Carapicuíba ... 549 km
Osasco ... 552 km
Guarulhos ... 559 km
Betim ... 561 km
São Paulo ... 561 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 571 km
Contagem ... 572 km
Diadema ... 573 km
Santo André ... 576 km