Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad del Carmen, MexicoCiudad del CarmenMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad del Carmen Mexico

What day is it in Ciudad del Carmen right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Merida

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ciudad del Carmen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad del Carmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ciudad del Carmen
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Ciudad del Carmen

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad del Carmen

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altepetl Carmen
  • CME
  • Carmen
  • Cd Carmen
  • Cd del Carmen
  • Cd. Carmen
  • Cd. del Carmen
  • Ciudad del Carmen
  • S'judad-del'-Karmen
  • ka men cheng
  • sywdad dl karmn
  • Сьюдад-дель-Кармен
  • سیوداد دل کارمن
  • 卡門城

Country

Ciudad del Carmen is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Merida.

Population

169,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad del Carmen (Carmen, Campeche)

Villahermosa ... 115 km
Tuxtla ... 232 km
Mérida ... 312 km
Veracruz ... 351 km
Oaxaca ... 429 km
Mixco ... 453 km
Guatemala City ... 453 km
San Pedro Sula ... 461 km
Villa Nueva ... 465 km
Cancún ... 487 km
Puebla ... 512 km
Ixtapaluca ... 570 km
Xico ... 574 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 576 km
Tláhuac ... 579 km
Iztapalapa ... 584 km
Soyapango ... 585 km
San Salvador ... 585 km
Xochimilco ... 586 km
Iztacalco ... 588 km
Mexico City ... 591 km
Tlalpan ... 591 km
Benito Juárez ... 592 km
Coyoacán ... 592 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries