Hastings, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hastings, United States Barry County, Michigan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hastings, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time

UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hastings

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Hastings: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Hastings

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Hastings

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khastings
  • Khejstings
  • hastynghz
  • hstyngz myshygan
  • Хастингс
  • Хейстингс
  • Хејстингс
  • هاستينغز
  • هستینگز، میشیگان

Country

Hastings is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

7,350 People

Elevation above sea level

247m

Cities around Hastings (Barry County, Michigan)

Fort Wayne ... 168 km
Toledo ... 176 km
Detroit ... 183 km
Windsor ... 186 km
Chicago ... 209 km
Milwaukee ... 214 km
Cleveland ... 315 km
Indianapolis ... 325 km
London ... 327 km
Columbus ... 348 km
Cincinnati ... 389 km
Hamilton ... 441 km
Brampton ... 457 km
Mississauga ... 463 km
Etobicoke ... 472 km
Toronto ... 485 km
North York ... 486 km
Pittsburgh ... 489 km
Scarborough ... 499 km
Markham ... 501 km
Ironville ... 506 km
Meads ... 510 km
Buffalo ... 514 km
St. Louis ... 592 km
Saint Paul ... 674 km
Minneapolis ... 688 km
Nashville ... 723 km
Washington, D.C. ... 779 km
Baltimore ... 787 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries