Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wyoming, United StatesWyomingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWyoming United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Detroit

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wyoming

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wyoming: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Wyoming

Sunrise

8:09 am

Local time
Sunset Wyoming

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajoming
  • waywmngh
  • wayywmng mshy gn
  • wywmyng myshygan
  • Вајоминг
  • وائیومنگ، مشی گن
  • وايومنغ
  • ویومینگ، میشیگان

Country

Wyoming is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Detroit.

Population

72,125 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Cities around Wyoming (Kent County, Michigan)

Milwaukee ... 177 km
Chicago ... 195 km
Fort Wayne ... 202 km
Toledo ... 221 km
Detroit ... 223 km
Windsor ... 226 km
Indianapolis ... 348 km
Cleveland ... 357 km
London ... 358 km
Columbus ... 391 km
Cincinnati ... 425 km
Hamilton ... 470 km
Brampton ... 483 km
Mississauga ... 490 km
Etobicoke ... 498 km
Toronto ... 511 km
North York ... 512 km
Scarborough ... 525 km
Markham ... 526 km
Pittsburgh ... 532 km
Buffalo ... 547 km
Ironville ... 547 km
Meads ... 551 km
St. Louis ... 593 km
Saint Paul ... 632 km
Minneapolis ... 647 km
Nashville ... 748 km
Washington, D.C. ... 823 km
Kansas City ... 825 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries