Izyaslav, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Izyaslav, Ukraine Khmelnytskyi

What time is it?

Current local time in
Izyaslav, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Izyaslav

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Izyaslav: Today, September 23, 2017

Sunrise Izyaslav

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Izyaslav

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Izjaslav
  • Izyaslav
  • Izyaslavl'
  • Izyaslavl’
  • Ізяслав
  • Изяслав

Country

Izyaslav is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

17,758 People

Cities around Izyaslav (Khmelnytskyi)

Rivne ... 73 km
Zhytomyr ... 150 km
Vinnytsya ... 165 km
Lviv ... 226 km
Kiev ... 299 km
Iaşi ... 331 km
Brest ... 332 km
Lublin ... 363 km
Chişinău ... 380 km
Chernihiv ... 389 km
Gomel ... 419 km
Minsk ... 421 km
Cherkasy ... 427 km
Białystok ... 443 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 450 km
Hrodna ... 460 km
Braşov ... 502 km
Mahilyow ... 504 km
Odessa ... 509 km
Vilnius ... 518 km
Warsaw ... 520 km
Galaţi ... 523 km
Mykolayiv ... 541 km
Kraków ... 551 km
Kaunas ... 576 km
Kryvyi Rih ... 579 km
Kherson ... 601 km
Łódź ... 616 km
Vitebsk ... 621 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries