Kovin, Serbia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kovin, Serbia Južnobanatski Okrug, Vojvodina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kovin, Serbia

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Belgrade

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kovin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kovin: Today, September 26, 2017

Sunrise Kovin

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kovin

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cubin
  • Cuvin
  • Kevevara
  • Kevevára
  • Kovin
  • Kubin
  • Temes-Kubin
  • Temeschkubin
  • ke wen
  • kwwyn
  • Ковин
  • کووین
  • 科溫

Country

Kovin is a city in Serbia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Belgrade.

Population

14,250 People

Cities around Kovin (Južnobanatski Okrug, Vojvodina)

Belgrade ... 42 km
Timişoara ... 113 km
Pristina ... 229 km
Craiova ... 231 km
Sarajevo ... 232 km
Sofia ... 294 km
Skopje ... 305 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 306 km
Budapest ... 340 km
Braşov ... 384 km
Tirana ... 388 km
Sector 6 ... 405 km
Sector 5 ... 410 km
Bucharest ... 412 km
Sector 4 ... 414 km
Sector 2 ... 414 km
Plovdiv ... 416 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 417 km
Zagreb ... 417 km
Sector 3 ... 417 km
Thessaloníki ... 478 km
Bratislava ... 486 km
Bari ... 519 km
Vienna ... 530 km
Ljubljana ... 538 km
Galaţi ... 572 km
Varna ... 581 km
Kraków ... 591 km
Iaşi ... 593 km
Ostrava ... 600 km