Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Campeche, MexicoCampecheMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCampeche Mexico

What day is it in Campeche right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Merida

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Campeche to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Campeche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Campeche
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Campeche

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Campeche

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CPE
  • Campeche
  • Kampeche
  • San Francisco de Campeche
  • Кампече

Country

Campeche is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Merida.

Population

220,389 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Campeche, Mexico

Mérida ... 145 km
Villahermosa ... 281 km
Cancún ... 329 km
Tuxtla ... 398 km
Veracruz ... 456 km
San Pedro Sula ... 518 km
Guatemala City ... 573 km
Mixco ... 574 km
Oaxaca ... 583 km
Villa Nueva ... 586 km
Puebla ... 621 km
Tampico ... 647 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 658 km
Ixtapaluca ... 672 km
Xico ... 677 km
Tláhuac ... 682 km
Soyapango ... 684 km
Iztapalapa ... 686 km
San Salvador ... 686 km
Coacalco ... 687 km
Tegucigalpa ... 688 km
Iztacalco ... 688 km
Xochimilco ... 690 km
Mexico City ... 690 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries