Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia Terengganu

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuala Terengganu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kuala Terengganu: Today, June 24, 2017

Sunrise Kuala Terengganu

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kuala Terengganu

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandar Kuala Terengganu
  • Kuala Terenganu
  • Kuala Terengganu
  • Kuala Trengganu
  • Kuala-Trenganu
  • Kuala-Trengganu
  • Kvala Terenganu
  • TGG
  • Trengganu
  • Tringano
  • Tringganu
  • gua la deng jia lou
  • kaw la trang kanu
  • kuallateuleng-ganu
  • kuaratorenganu
  • kwala trnghanw
  • kwala tyrnganw
  • Куала Теренгану
  • Куала Теренггану
  • Куала-Тренгану
  • Куала-Тренггану
  • كوالا ترنغانو
  • کوالا تیرنگانو
  • กัวลาตรังกานู
  • クアラトレンガヌ
  • 瓜拉登嘉楼
  • 쿠알라트렝가누

Country

Kuala Terengganu is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

285,065 People

Cities around Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu)

Kota Bharu ... 115 km
Kuantan ... 169 km
Ipoh ... 184 km
George Town ... 225 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 268 km
Petaling Jaya ... 274 km
Shah Alam ... 279 km
Subang Jaya ... 281 km
Klang ... 287 km
Seremban ... 302 km
Percut ... 391 km
Medan ... 407 km
Johor Bahru ... 428 km
Singapore ... 449 km
Pekanbaru ... 547 km
Cần Thơ ... 560 km
Banda Aceh ... 626 km
Takeo ... 637 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 666 km
Biên Hòa ... 685 km
Phnom Penh ... 701 km
Kuching ... 710 km
Padang ... 726 km
Jambi City ... 764 km
Pontianak ... 770 km
Nha Trang ... 902 km
Palembang ... 917 km
Samut Prakan ... 933 km
Bangkok ... 951 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries