Melo, Uruguay Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Melo, Uruguay Cerro Largo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Melo, Uruguay

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Montevideo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Melo: Today, June 27, 2016

Sunrise Melo

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Melo

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad de Melo
  • MLZ
  • Mel
  • Melas
  • Melo
  • mei luo
  • mello
  • melo
  • mero
  • mlw arwgwyh
  • Мел
  • Мело
  • Մելո
  • ملو، اروگوئه
  • میلو، یوراگوئے
  • মেলো
  • მელო
  • メロ
  • 梅洛
  • 멜로

Country

Melo is a city in Uruguay.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Montevideo.

Population

51,023 People

Cities around Melo (Cerro Largo)

Pelotas ... 161 km
Montevideo ... 323 km
Porto Alegre ... 349 km
Viamão ... 356 km
Canoas ... 361 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 384 km
La Plata ... 413 km
Quilmes ... 417 km
Buenos Aires ... 418 km
Caxias do Sul ... 426 km
Morón ... 436 km
Paraná ... 514 km
Rosario ... 522 km
Posadas ... 568 km
Corrientes ... 655 km
Resistencia ... 664 km
Mar del Plata ... 677 km
Florianópolis ... 692 km
Blumenau ... 726 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 752 km
Ciudad del Este ... 756 km
Joinville ... 792 km
Córdoba ... 808 km
Cascavel ... 818 km
Asunción ... 826 km
Curitiba ... 859 km
Ponta Grossa ... 863 km
Bahía Blanca ... 954 km

Uruguay Uruguay: Neighbouring Countries