Maardu, Estonia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maardu, Estonia Maardu linn, Harjumaa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maardu, Estonia

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Tallinn

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maardu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Maardu: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Maardu

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Maardu

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Maardu
  • Maardu
  • Mardu
  • Mārdu
  • ma er du
  • maardu
  • maleudu
  • mardw
  • marudo~u
  • Горад Маарду
  • Маарду
  • Марду
  • Մաառդու
  • ماردو
  • მაარდუ
  • マールドゥ
  • 馬爾杜
  • 마르두

Country

Maardu is a city in Estonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tallinn.

Population

16,630 People

Cities around Maardu (Maardu linn, Harjumaa)

Tallinn ... 23 km
Helsinki ... 77 km
Espoo ... 86 km
Riga ... 288 km
Saint Petersburg ... 427 km
Kalininskiy ... 433 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 440 km
Kaunas ... 512 km
Vilnius ... 528 km
Stockholm ... 558 km
Vitebsk ... 628 km
Kaliningrad ... 637 km
Hrodna ... 644 km
Minsk ... 647 km
Białystok ... 714 km
Mahilyow ... 746 km
Gdynia ... 754 km
Gdańsk ... 761 km
Smolensk ... 763 km
Petrozavodsk ... 788 km
Brest ... 819 km
Warsaw ... 860 km
Bydgoszcz ... 897 km
Gomel ... 910 km
Tver ... 917 km
Lublin ... 927 km
Łódź ... 960 km
Rivne ... 979 km
Chernihiv ... 1010 km
Poznań ... 1013 km

Estonia Estonia: Neighbouring Countries