Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kununurra, AustraliaKununurraAustralia

What time is it?

Current local time inKununurra Australia

Australian Western Standard TimeAWST

Time Zone

Australia/
Perth

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kununurra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kununurra
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Kununurra

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kununurra

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KNX
  • Kununarra
  • Kununurra
  • kananara
  • Кунунарра
  • კუნუნურა
  • カナナラ

Country

Kununurra is a city in Australia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Australia/Perth.

Population

6,836 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kununurra (Wyndham-East Kimberley, Western Australia)

Kupang ... 742 km
Mataram ... 1284 km
Ambon ... 1330 km
Denpasar ... 1337 km
Makassar ... 1387 km
Jember ... 1466 km
Situbondo ... 1476 km
Malang ... 1549 km
Surabaya ... 1587 km
Port Moresby ... 1628 km
Surakarta ... 1695 km
Yogyakarta ... 1713 km
Semarang ... 1756 km
Banjarmasin ... 1778 km
Palu ... 1784 km
Pekalongan ... 1812 km
City of Balikpapan ... 1859 km
Balikpapan ... 1860 km
Tasikmalaya ... 1887 km
Cirebon ... 1899 km
Samarinda ... 1921 km
Manado ... 1925 km
Bandung ... 1952 km
Cimahi ... 1959 km
Sukabumi ... 1999 km
Bogor ... 2027 km
Bekasi ... 2033 km
Depok ... 2035 km
Jakarta ... 2044 km
South Tangerang ... 2048 km