Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tekirova, TurkeyTekirovaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTekirova Turkey

What day is it in Tekirova right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tekirova

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tekirova
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Tekirova

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Tekirova

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Celcikli
  • Celtikli
  • Phaselis
  • Tekirova
  • Tekrova
  • Tekróva
  • Çeltikli
  • Текирова

Country

Tekirova is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tekirova (Antalya)

Antalya ... 47 km
Muratpaşa ... 47 km
Denizli ... 182 km
Merkezefendi ... 187 km
Konya ... 218 km
Mersin ... 331 km
Karabağlar ... 341 km
İzmir ... 344 km
Tarsus ... 353 km
Eskişehir ... 361 km
Adana ... 388 km
Ankara ... 420 km
Çankaya ... 420 km
Batikent ... 421 km
Bursa ... 423 km
Latakia ... 435 km
Kayseri ... 467 km
Adapazarı ... 471 km
Gebze ... 482 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 489 km
Beirut ... 491 km
Maltepe ... 500 km
Sultanbeyli ... 501 km
Ataşehir ... 506 km
Umraniye ... 510 km
Zeytinburnu ... 511 km
Üsküdar ... 512 km
Istanbul ... 513 km
Bahçelievler ... 513 km
Şişli ... 517 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries