Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zumpango del Río, MexicoZumpango del RíoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inZumpango del Río Mexico

What day is it in Zumpango del Río right now?

Monday (March 4, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zumpango del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Zumpango del Río
Today, March 4, 2024

Sunrise Zumpango del Río

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Zumpango del Río

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Xumpango
  • Zumpango
  • Zumpango del Rio
  • Zumpango del Río
  • Zumpango-del'-Rio
  • Зумпанго-дель-Рио

Country

Zumpango del Río is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

24,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zumpango del Río (Eduardo Neri, Guerrero)

Cuernavaca ... 142 km
Xochimilco ... 180 km
Toluca ... 180 km
Tlalpan ... 183 km
Xico ... 184 km
Tláhuac ... 185 km
Puebla ... 186 km
Coyoacán ... 189 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 190 km
Ixtapaluca ... 190 km
Iztapalapa ... 191 km
Benito Juárez ... 192 km
Benito Juarez ... 195 km
Iztacalco ... 195 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 198 km
Mexico City ... 198 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 200 km
Azcapotzalco ... 204 km
Tlalnepantla ... 210 km
Nicolás Romero ... 220 km
Coacalco ... 220 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries