Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilómetro 30, MexicoKilómetro 30Mexico

What time is it?

Current local time inKilómetro 30 Mexico

What day is it in Kilómetro 30 right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilómetro 30

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kilómetro 30
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Kilómetro 30

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Kilómetro 30

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kilometro 30
  • Kilómetro 30

Country

Kilómetro 30 is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

6,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilómetro 30 (Acapulco de Juárez, Guerrero)

Cuernavaca ... 217 km
Oaxaca ... 245 km
Toluca ... 253 km
Xochimilco ... 255 km
Puebla ... 258 km
Tlalpan ... 258 km
Xico ... 259 km
Tláhuac ... 260 km
Coyoacán ... 264 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 264 km
Ixtapaluca ... 265 km
Iztapalapa ... 266 km
Benito Juárez ... 266 km
Benito Juarez ... 269 km
Iztacalco ... 270 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 272 km
Mexico City ... 273 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 274 km
Azcapotzalco ... 278 km
Tlalnepantla ... 284 km
Nicolás Romero ... 294 km
Coacalco ... 295 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries