Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Petatlán, MexicoPetatlánMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inPetatlán Mexico

What day is it in Petatlán right now?

Thursday (February 22, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Petatlán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Petatlán
Today, February 22, 2024

Sunrise Petatlán

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Petatlán

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Petatlan
  • Petatlán
  • Petlatlan
  • Petlatlán
  • Potatlan
  • Петатлан

Country

Petatlán is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

21,659 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Petatlán (Guerrero)

Uruapan ... 216 km
Cuernavaca ... 224 km
Toluca ... 232 km
Morelia ... 239 km
Xochimilco ... 257 km
Tlalpan ... 257 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 260 km
Coyoacán ... 261 km
Benito Juárez ... 264 km
Tláhuac ... 265 km
Benito Juarez ... 266 km
Xico ... 266 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 267 km
Iztapalapa ... 267 km
Iztacalco ... 269 km
Mexico City ... 270 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 270 km
Azcapotzalco ... 272 km
Ixtapaluca ... 274 km
Tlalnepantla ... 276 km
Nicolás Romero ... 280 km
Coacalco ... 288 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries