Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salina Cruz, MexicoSalina CruzMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSalina Cruz Mexico

What day is it in Salina Cruz right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salina Cruz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Salina Cruz
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Salina Cruz

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Salina Cruz

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SCX
  • Salina Cruz
  • Salina-Krus
  • Салина-Крус
  • Саліна-Крус
  • サリナ・クルス

Country

Salina Cruz is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

76,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salina Cruz (Oaxaca)

Oaxaca ... 157 km
Tuxtla ... 179 km
Villahermosa ... 270 km
Veracruz ... 340 km
Puebla ... 397 km
Mixco ... 405 km
Guatemala City ... 411 km
Villa Nueva ... 411 km
Cuernavaca ... 443 km
Xico ... 455 km
Ixtapaluca ... 455 km
Tláhuac ... 459 km
Xochimilco ... 462 km
Iztapalapa ... 468 km
Tlalpan ... 468 km
Coyoacán ... 472 km
Iztacalco ... 473 km
Benito Juárez ... 474 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 475 km
Benito Juarez ... 476 km
Mexico City ... 477 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 479 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 481 km
Azcapotzalco ... 485 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries