Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sena Madureira, BrazilSena MadureiraBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSena Madureira Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Rio_Branco

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sena Madureira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sena Madureira: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Sena Madureira

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sena Madureira

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Purus
  • Purús
  • Sena Madureira
  • Senna Madureira
  • ZMD

Country

Sena Madureira is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Rio_Branco.

Population

20,516 People

Cities around Sena Madureira (Acre)

Rio Branco ... 122 km
Porto Velho ... 383 km
Pucallpa ... 477 km
Cusco ... 557 km
Huancayo ... 619 km
Iquitos ... 690 km
Lima ... 745 km
Callao ... 752 km
Chimbote ... 793 km
La Paz ... 820 km
Trujillo ... 836 km
Arequipa ... 839 km
Chiclayo ... 929 km
Cochabamba ... 938 km
Manaus ... 954 km
Tacna ... 993 km
Piura ... 1048 km
Cuenca ... 1070 km
Guayaquil ... 1174 km
Cuiabá ... 1237 km
Quito ... 1252 km
Pasto ... 1324 km
Popayán ... 1416 km
Neiva ... 1422 km
Villavicencio ... 1506 km
Cali ... 1512 km
Soacha ... 1565 km
Bogotá ... 1566 km