Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Envira, BrazilEnviraBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inEnvira Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Eirunepe

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Envira

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Envira
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Envira

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Envira

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Emvira
  • Envira

Country

Envira is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Eirunepe.

Population

9,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Envira (Eirunepé, Amazonas)

Rio Branco ... 352 km
Pucallpa ... 367 km
Iquitos ... 461 km
Porto Velho ... 531 km
Huancayo ... 659 km
Chimbote ... 698 km
Cusco ... 699 km
Trujillo ... 711 km
Lima ... 755 km
Callao ... 761 km
Chiclayo ... 773 km
Cuenca ... 854 km
Piura ... 865 km
Manaus ... 938 km
Guayaquil ... 956 km
Arequipa ... 1007 km
Quito ... 1024 km
La Paz ... 1026 km
Pasto ... 1094 km
Cochabamba ... 1157 km
Tacna ... 1179 km
Popayán ... 1188 km
Neiva ... 1196 km
Cali ... 1285 km
Villavicencio ... 1288 km
Soacha ... 1346 km
Bogotá ... 1347 km
Ibagué ... 1353 km