Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tarauacá, BrazilTarauacáBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inTarauacá Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Rio_Branco

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tarauacá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tarauacá: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Tarauacá

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Tarauacá

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foz do Muru
  • Seabra
  • TRQ
  • Tarauaca
  • Tarauacá

Country

Tarauacá is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Rio_Branco.

Population

16,526 People

Cities around Tarauacá (Acre)

Pucallpa ... 305 km
Rio Branco ... 310 km
Iquitos ... 525 km
Porto Velho ... 553 km
Huancayo ... 558 km
Cusco ... 598 km
Chimbote ... 634 km
Lima ... 659 km
Trujillo ... 662 km
Callao ... 665 km
Chiclayo ... 742 km
Piura ... 855 km
Cuenca ... 878 km
Arequipa ... 909 km
La Paz ... 941 km
Guayaquil ... 982 km
Manaus ... 1024 km
Quito ... 1071 km
Cochabamba ... 1080 km
Tacna ... 1085 km
Pasto ... 1156 km
Popayán ... 1257 km
Neiva ... 1273 km
Cali ... 1357 km
Villavicencio ... 1373 km
Soacha ... 1429 km
Bogotá ... 1430 km
Cuiabá ... 1431 km