Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Brasiléia, BrazilBrasiléiaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inBrasiléia Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Rio_Branco

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brasiléia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brasiléia: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Brasiléia

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Brasiléia

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brasilia
  • Brasília

Country

Brasiléia is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Rio_Branco.

Population

11,200 People

Cities around Brasiléia (Acre)

Rio Branco ... 137 km
Cusco ... 378 km
Porto Velho ... 461 km
Huancayo ... 530 km
Pucallpa ... 548 km
La Paz ... 606 km
Arequipa ... 633 km
Lima ... 672 km
Callao ... 680 km
Cochabamba ... 732 km
Tacna ... 780 km
Chimbote ... 815 km
Iquitos ... 877 km
Trujillo ... 883 km
Chiclayo ... 1003 km
Manaus ... 1116 km
Cuiabá ... 1131 km
Piura ... 1147 km
Cuenca ... 1213 km
Guayaquil ... 1318 km
Antofagasta ... 1397 km
Quito ... 1422 km
Pasto ... 1509 km
Campo Grande ... 1533 km
Salta ... 1539 km
Popayán ... 1609 km
Neiva ... 1621 km