Pochayiv, Ukraine Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pochayiv, Ukraine Ternopil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pochayiv, Ukraine

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Kiev

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pochayiv

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pochayiv: Today, September 22, 2017

Sunrise Pochayiv

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pochayiv

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pochaev
  • Pochaiv
  • Pochayev
  • Pochayiv
  • Pochayuv Stary
  • Почаев

Country

Pochayiv is a city in Ukraine.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Kiev.

Population

8,075 People

Cities around Pochayiv (Ternopil)

Rivne ... 89 km
Lviv ... 121 km
Vinnytsya ... 253 km
Zhytomyr ... 255 km
Lublin ... 273 km
Brest ... 273 km
Iaşi ... 355 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 388 km
Białystok ... 393 km
Kiev ... 404 km
Chişinău ... 425 km
Hrodna ... 428 km
Warsaw ... 436 km
Kraków ... 447 km
Minsk ... 459 km
Braşov ... 480 km
Chernihiv ... 491 km
Gomel ... 513 km
Vilnius ... 516 km
Katowice ... 520 km
Łódź ... 521 km
Cherkasy ... 528 km
Galaţi ... 541 km
Kaunas ... 554 km
Odessa ... 571 km
Mahilyow ... 579 km
Ostrava ... 579 km
Timişoara ... 580 km
Budapest ... 587 km

Ukraine Ukraine: Neighbouring Countries