Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gosāba, IndiaGosābaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGosāba India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gosāba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Gosāba
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Gosāba

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Gosāba

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gosaba
  • Gosaha
  • Gosāba

Country

Gosāba is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

222,764 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gosāba (North 24 Parganas, West Bengal)

Kolkāta ... 56 km
Hāora ... 60 km
Nangi ... 61 km
Baranagar ... 63 km
Bāli ... 65 km
Kāmārhāti ... 66 km
Bārāsat ... 67 km
Pānihāti ... 68 km
Shyamnagar ... 82 km
Bhātpāra ... 84 km
Naihāti ... 86 km
Khulna ... 94 km
Bagerhat ... 96 km
Barddhamān ... 142 km
Durgapur ... 191 km
Dhaka ... 214 km
Jamshedpur ... 221 km
Āsansol ... 222 km
Tungi ... 230 km
Kulti ... 233 km
Comilla ... 239 km
Chittagong ... 244 km
Rājshāhi ... 244 km
Narsingdi ... 247 km
Natore ... 248 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 269 km
Bokāro ... 290 km
Cuttack ... 300 km
Ranchi ... 308 km
Shibganj ... 315 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries