Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kerikeri, New ZealandKerikeriNew Zealand

What time is it?

Current local time inKerikeri New Zealand

New Zealand Standard TimeNZST

Time Zone

Pacific/
Auckland

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+12

Daylight Saving Time
NZDT: New Zealand Daylight Time

UTC+13

Standard Time
NZST: New Zealand Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+12

Next time change

Time Change in Kerikeri to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, September 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kerikeri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -19 hours
Mexico City -17 hours
New York -16 hours
São Paulo -15 hours
London -11 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -10 hours
Mumbai -6:30 hours
Hong Kong -4 hours
Tokyo -3 hours
Sydney -2 hours

The sun in Kerikeri
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Kerikeri

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Kerikeri

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KKE
  • kai li kai li
  • kelikeli
  • kerikeri
  • ケリケリ
  • 凯里凯里
  • 케리케리

Country

Kerikeri is a city in New Zealand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Pacific/Auckland.

Population

5,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kerikeri (Far North District, Northland)

Auckland ... 190 km
Manukau City ... 209 km
Wellington ... 670 km
Christchurch ... 920 km
Newcastle ... 1792 km
Gold Coast ... 1824 km
Sydney ... 1826 km
Wollongong ... 1847 km
Logan City ... 1865 km
Brisbane ... 1879 km
Canberra ... 1986 km
Melbourne ... 2337 km
Adelaide ... 2829 km
Port Moresby ... 3553 km
Perth ... 4661 km
Kupang ... 4881 km
Ambon ... 5044 km
Makassar ... 5475 km
Mataram ... 5477 km
Denpasar ... 5534 km
Manado ... 5634 km
Jember ... 5665 km
Situbondo ... 5671 km
Palu ... 5742 km
Malang ... 5749 km
Surabaya ... 5783 km
Surakarta ... 5896 km
City of Balikpapan ... 5900 km
Balikpapan ... 5903 km
Banjarmasin ... 5905 km